Festival of Trees

Festival of Trees

Festival of Trees

Congratulations to all the winners from the 2020 Festival of Trees!

Thank you to everyone who donated and supported our event and our efforts to raise money for the Limitless Playground.

Tree donor:  Easter Depot Restaurant, Mr. Pizza Restaurant and Yokohama Restaurant

Tree theme:  “From our kitchens to yours”

Winner:  Cari Perreault

Tree donor:  The Timeless Dog, LLC

Tree theme:  “A Dog’s Timeless Christmas”

Winner:  Denny Duford

Tree donor:  CARE                                                     

Tree theme:  "Husky Pride"

Winner:  Tiffany Hale

Tree donor:  The Gorham Moose Tours

Tree theme:  “Merry Moosemas”

Winner:  Kathy Couture

Tree donor:  Bank of NH

Tree theme:  “America / July 4th”

Winner:  Rachel Delisle

Tree donor:  AVH Auxiliary

Tree theme:  “O Holy Night”                                                                         

Winner:  Stephanie Kennedy

Tree donor:  Color Works

Tree theme:  “Back Yard Adventure”                        

Winner:  Bruce Lary

Tree donor:  The Butcher’s Daughter

Tree theme:  “Eat, Drink & Be Merry”

Winner:  Rick Wolf

Tree donor:  Gorham House Florist

Tree theme:  “Gnome Tree”                                      

Winner:  Dan Vashaw

Tree donor:  Moat Mountain

Tree theme:  “Fear No Beer”                                                                         

Winner:  Greg Stiles

Tree donor:  North Country Dental

Tree theme:  “We’d Love to Make Your Smile….& your Spaliday”

Winner:  Denny Duford

Tree donor:  Remax Northern Edge Realty                

Tree theme:  "Comfort & Joy"

Winner:  Sharon Fortin

Tree donor:  Corrigan Screen Printing & Gateway Trailer Park 

Tree theme:  “Arts & Crafts”

Winner:  Cheryl Hamner

Tree donor:  Ed Fenn School (grades 4 & 5) 

Prize (train) under tree donor:  Dalton Mountain Motorsports

Tree theme:  “Kindness Matters”

Winner:  Katie Kenison

Tree donor:  Friends ‘n’ Stitches 

Tree theme:  “Handcrafted Christmas”                                                         

Winner:  Nicole Hawlins

Tree donor:  Marie’s Boutique 

Tree theme:  “Good Things Come in Small Packages”                                  

Winner:  Kristen Croteau

Tree donor:  Northeast Snowmobile & ATV Rentals 

Tree theme:  “Off Roading”

Winner:  Lisa Stanislaw

Tree donor:  A & A Auto Repair  

Tree theme:  “Automobiles”

Winner:  Jacob Warner

Tree donor:  Miss Berlin/Gorham Scholarship Program  

Tree theme:  “Princess Tree”

Winner:  Melissa Beaudoin

Tree donor:  Northeast Credit Union  

Tree theme:  “Baking Fun Time”

Winner:  Monique Dube

Tree donor:  Gators Helping Hands  

Tree theme:  “Community Comes First”

Winner:  Lucille Guilmette

Tree donor:  Mal & Joyce Stewart  

Prizes Under tree donor:  DJ’s Auto Glass

Tree theme:  “Honor Our Military Veterans”

Winner:  Denise Thibedeau

Tree donor:  Service Credit Union  

Tree theme:  “The Money Tree”

Winner:  Tyler Warner

Tree donor:  Salve Regina Academy  

Tree theme:  “Lighting the Path to Christmas”

Winner:  Carissa Vaila

Tree donor:  Scentsy   

Tree theme:  “Christmas Never Smelled so Good”

Winner:  Denny Duford

Tree donor:  White Mountain Rotary

Tree theme:  “Covid-19 Fatigue Relief Kit”

Winner:  Patty Piatoni

Tree donor:  American Legion Auxiliary Unit 82   

Tree theme:  “Covid-19, Be Safe”

Winner:  Derek Eastman

Tree donor:  Creative Threads & Custom Country and Primitive Designs   

Tree theme:  “Country Christmas”                                                                 

Winner:  Julie Decandia

Tree donor:  Gorham Farmer’s Market Vendors (two tickets will be pulled for lists below)   

Farmers Market List #1:  Backwoods Native, Pooh Corner Farm, Stonefish Bakery, Sally Craft, Kangas Farm, Simple Whey Farm, Loon's Point Honey Bees, White Mountain Forager and Uphill Farm

Winner:  Joann Ross

Farmers Market List #2:  Backwoods Native, Pooh Corner Farm, Stonefish Bakery, Kangas Farm, Simple Whey Farm, Loon's Point Honey Bees, White Mountain Forager and Lullaby Wishes

Winner:  Carol Potter

Various Businesses (two tickets will be pulled for lists below)   

Donation List #1:  Gorham House of Pizza, Nonna's Kitchen, Caron Building Center, Pub House Eatery, Scoggins General Store, White Mountain Lumber & Mt. Washington Bed & Breakfast

Winner:  Carol Potter

Donation List #2:  Mary’s Pizza, Nonna's Kitchen, Caron Building Center, Pub House Eatery, Gorham House of Pizza, Dalton Mountain Motorsports & Mt. Washington Bed & Breakfast

Winner:  Linda Rich

Tree donor:  Mr. Auto   

Tree theme:  “All Revved Up”

Winner:  Linda Rich

Tree donor:  Androscoggin Food Co-op   

Tree theme:  “Simple Joys”                                                                             

Winner:  Becky Theberge

Tree donor:  Anonymous Gorham Resident

Tree theme:  “Toast of the Town”                                                                 

Winner:  Sherry Anderson